LIVE ODDS
Man City vs Arsenal — 1X2: 2.10 / 3.40 / 3.20
Malaysia vs Thailand — AFF: 1.95 / 3.50 / 3.80
Johor DT vs Selangor — Super League: 1.75 / 3.25 / 4.50
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor — BWF: 2.30 / 1.60
CS2 Majors — NAVI vs G2: 1.90 / 1.95
NBA Playoffs — Lakers vs Warriors: 2.15 / 1.72
Man City vs Arsenal — 1X2: 2.10 / 3.40 / 3.20
Malaysia vs Thailand — AFF: 1.95 / 3.50 / 3.80
Johor DT vs Selangor — Super League: 1.75 / 3.25 / 4.50
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor — BWF: 2.30 / 1.60
CS2 Majors — NAVI vs G2: 1.90 / 1.95
NBA Playoffs — Lakers vs Warriors: 2.15 / 1.72
Live Sports Betting

918ki Sports — Bet on Your Favorite Team with Malaysia's Best Odds

From the Malaysian League to the EPL, badminton, esports, and the NBA — 918ki puts you right in the middle of the action with over 500 matches every week, competitive odds, and live streaming directly on your platform.

500+
Matches / Week
20+
Available Sports
RM 1
Min. Wager
24/7
Customer Support
918ki
500+ Matches Per Week
20+ Sports Categories
98.5% Payout Rate
15 min Withdrawal Time
All Your Favourite Sports on One Platform

918ki covers a wide range of sports from local Malaysian leagues all the way to the most prestigious international competitions.

⚽

Football

200+ Matches / Week

Full coverage of EPL, La Liga, Malaysia League, AFF Cup and over 50 leagues worldwide. Wide range of betting types including Asian handicap, over/under and accumulators.

Asian Handicap 1X2 Over/Under
🏸

Badminton

Live Now

Support Lee Zii Jia, Pearly/M. Thinaah, and the Malaysian team at the BWF World Tour, Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, and Sudirman Cup with continuously updated odds.

BWF World Tour Thomas Cup Set Handicap
🎮

Esports

24/7

ML:BB, DOTA 2, CS2, Valorant and FIFA — esports is now among the fastest-growing betting segments on 918ki, with tournament coverage every day.

ML:BB DOTA 2 Valorant
🏀

Basketball

NBA & FIBA

NBA, FIBA World Cup and Asian basketball leagues are now available on 918ki. Bet on match winners, total points, spread and a variety of exciting prop bets.

NBA FIBA Point Spread
🎾

Tennis

Grand Slam & ATP

Wimbledon, US Open, French Open, and Australian Open — all Grand Slams available with set-by-set coverage and live in-play betting throughout the match.

Grand Slam ATP / WTA Set Betting
🏏

Cricket

IPL & T20 World Cup

IPL, T20 World Cup and selected international matches. Betting types include match winner, top batsman, total runs and more.

IPL T20 World Cup Top Scorer
Sample Active Matches at 918ki

Here are some sample matches and available odds. Register now to view all live matches in real time.

EPL — Serie A
Man City
VS
Arsenal
Man City2.10
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.20
Malaysia Super League
Johor DT
VS
Selangor FC
Johor DT1.75
Draw3.25
Selangor4.50
BWF World Tour
Lee Zii Jia
VS
Viktor Axelsen
Lee Zii Jia2.30
Viktor A.1.60
AFF Championship
Malaysia
VS
Thailand
Malaysia1.95
Draw3.50
Thailand3.80
CS2 Majors
NAVI
VS
G2 Esports
NAVI1.90
G21.95
NBA Playoffs
LA Lakers
VS
Golden State
Lakers2.15
Warriors1.72
918ki
Platform Advantages

Why Do Malaysian Players Choose 918ki for Sports Betting?

Not all sports betting platforms are created equal. Some offer low odds, some are slow to process withdrawals, and some simply don't understand what local players need. 918ki was built with a clear understanding of what Malaysian players truly require.

  • Competitive odds updated in real time — always on par with international markets
  • Live (in-play) betting during matches with dynamically moving odds
  • Multiple betting options (accumulator/parlay) to multiply your winnings
  • Live streaming of selected matches directly on the platform without leaving the betting page
  • Detailed match statistics and head-to-head records to help inform your betting decisions
  • Optimized mobile interface — bet anywhere with your smartphone
  • Deposits and withdrawals in Malaysian Ringgit via DuitNow, FPX, Touch 'n Go eWallet, and GrabPay
  • 24/7 customer support in Bahasa Melayu — our team understands your needs
918ki
Comparison

918ki vs Other Sports Betting Platforms in Malaysia

Players who have tried other platforms often notice a clear difference after switching to 918ki. Below is a comparison based on the factors that matter most.

Feature 918ki Other Platforms
Local Sports Coverage Full Malaysia League Limited or none
In-Play Betting All sports available Selected sports only
Minimum Wager From RM 1 RM 10 and above
Withdrawal Time 15–20 minutes 1–3 days
Esports 10+ titles every day Sometimes unavailable
Bahasa Melayu Full — interface & support English only
Match Statistics Detailed & real-time Basic only
How to Get Started

Four Steps to Start Sports Betting at 918ki

The process from registration to your first bet takes less than five minutes. No complicated procedures, no difficult documents.

1

Register a 918ki Account

Fill in your basic details and verify your phone number. Registration is free and takes less than two minutes. No registration fee is charged.

2

Make Your First Deposit

Choose your payment method — DuitNow, FPX, Touch 'n Go, Boost, or GrabPay. Minimum deposit RM 30, and funds appear in your account instantly.

3

Claim Sports Bonus

New members are eligible for a special welcome bonus for the Sports section. This bonus is added directly to your wagering balance — more chances to win.

4

Select a Match and Place Your Bet

Go to the Sports section, select your preferred league or sport, choose a betting type and enter your amount. Confirm and wait for the match result.

918ki

Tip for new players: Start with simple bets like football 1X2 or straight badminton winner. Once you are more comfortable with the platform, explore more complex bet types such as Asian handicap or accumulators for greater winning potential.

Sports Betting at 918ki — A Complete Guide for Malaysian Players

Sports betting is more than just placing money on a match result. For many Malaysian players, it is part of how they enjoy the sports they already love. When you have an active wager on a Malaysia League football match or a badminton game showing on television, the level of excitement you feel is far greater than simply watching as a neutral. This is something 918ki has understood from the very beginning, and it is what makes this platform relevant and popular among local sports fans.

918ki offers over 500 matches every week across more than 20 sports categories. This isn't just a number to show off — it means every time you open the platform, there are matches waiting with updated odds ready for you to bet on. From morning to late at night, from European football to esports happening across every corner of the globe, 918ki ensures you never run out of options.

Football — Malaysia's Number One Sport

No sport is closer to the hearts of Malaysians than football. From school fields to packed mamak stalls watching late-night EPL matches, football is part of our identity. At 918ki, this passion is fully respected with the most comprehensive football coverage among sports betting platforms in Malaysia.

The Malaysia League, including the Super League, Premier League and FA Cup, has full coverage on 918ki. Every match featuring Johor Darul Ta'zim, Selangor FC, Sabah FA and other teams comes with competitive odds and a wide range of betting types. This matters because many international platforms overlook local leagues or only offer winner betting — unlike 918ki, which provides Asian handicap, over/under, correct score and many other options for every Malaysia League match.

At the international level, the EPL is the most popular among 918ki players. Every weekend, hundreds of Malaysian players bet on Liverpool, Manchester City, Arsenal, and their other favorite clubs. Other major European leagues such as the Spanish La Liga, German Bundesliga, Italian Serie A, and French Ligue 1 are also available with full coverage and odds that consistently match international markets.

Badminton — Malaysia's Pride on the World Stage

Malaysia is a world badminton powerhouse, and 918ki recognizes the special place this sport holds in local players' hearts. Badminton coverage on 918ki is among the most complete available — spanning all BWF World Tour levels from Super 100 to Super 1000, the Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup, Azlan Shah Cup and, of course, the BWF World Championships.

Players such as Lee Zii Jia, Aaron Chia/Soh Wooi Yik and the women's doubles pair Pearly Tan/M. Thinaah are names well known among 918ki players. Whenever they compete, the platform sees a significant surge in wagering volume — a sign that the Malaysian player community genuinely follows and supports their athletes, rather than betting at random.

Esports — The New Wave of Betting in Malaysia

Younger Malaysian players have long been familiar with Mobile Legends: Bang Bang, DOTA 2, CS2 and Valorant. As these games developed professional leagues with multi-million ringgit prize pools, esports betting naturally grew alongside them. 918ki recognized this trend early and now offers one of the most comprehensive esports betting coverages among sports betting platforms in the region.

What makes esports at 918ki exciting is the near round-the-clock coverage. Unlike physical sports limited to weekends or specific seasons, esports tournaments take place every day across multiple time zones around the world. This means at any time you open 918ki, there is an esports match already underway or starting soon — giving you betting options without a long wait.

Live (In-Play) Betting — An Experience That Changes Everything

One of the most popular features in the 918ki sports section is the live or in-play betting system. Unlike standard pre-match betting where you can only place bets before the opening whistle, in-play betting lets you continue placing bets while the match is in progress.

Picture this scenario: Johor DT vs Selangor FC, and you've predicted Johor DT to win. The match kicks off and in the 30th minute, Selangor scores first. The odds for Johor DT immediately lengthen as the market grows uncertain. This is where 918ki's in-play system shines — you can add to your bet on Johor DT at more favorable odds, or alternatively cut your losses by betting on Selangor. The decision is in your hands, and the odds shift every second as the match unfolds.

The 918ki in-play system is also supported by real-time statistics displays showing ball possession, shots on goal, yellow/red cards, and other information to help you make smarter decisions during the match. This is not blind betting — it is real-time analysis and strategy.

Security and Trust — A Foundation That Cannot Be Overlooked

For any serious player, platform security is the top priority. Great odds and a slick interface mean nothing if you can't trust the platform to safeguard your money and personal data. 918ki uses 256-bit SSL encryption on all transactions and personal data, ensuring your information is never exposed to unauthorized parties.

Furthermore, 918ki operates under a valid gaming licence and adheres to responsible gaming standards. Players can set daily betting limits, weekly deposit limits, and if necessary, request a temporary account suspension through the responsible gaming feature available on the platform. This is not merely a side feature — it is 918ki's commitment to the long-term health and well-being of its players.

Fast withdrawal processing is part of the trust 918ki has built with its users. No platform deserves your confidence if it is slow or makes cashing out your winnings difficult. At 918ki, withdrawals are processed within 15 to 20 minutes for most payment methods — one of the most competitive rates in the industry in Malaysia.

Bet Smart — Principles to Keep in Mind

918ki believes that good sports betting isn't about wagering as much as possible — it's about betting wisely and responsibly. Players who succeed in the long run are those who set a clear budget, do their research before betting, don't chase losses, and treat betting as entertainment rather than a primary source of income.

The 918ki platform provides all the tools needed to bet responsibly. Personal betting limits, detailed betting history, and easy access to the responsible gaming page are among the features available to keep your betting experience enjoyable and in control. Remember — sports are more rewarding when you enjoy them the right way.

Most Popular Leagues
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿
English Premier League
380 matches / season
🇲🇾
Malaysia Super League
12 teams, full season
🏸
BWF World Tour
Year-round
🎮
ML:BB MPL Malaysia
8 teams, 2 seasons / year
🏀
NBA
82 matches / season
Available Betting Types
1X2 (Match Winner) Most Popular
Asian Handicap Strategic
Over / Under Stable
Accumulator / Parlay High Multiplier
Correct Score High Risk
In-Play (Live) Dynamic
⚽
Bet on Matches Right Now

Register for free and qualify for the sports welcome bonus on your first bet.

Register for Free Login
918ki Sports Betting FAQ

Answers to the most frequently asked questions by 918ki Sports players.

918ki offers a wide range of sports betting types including 1X2 (match winner), Asian handicap, over/under (total goals/points), correct score, first/last goalscorer, accumulator/parlay, in-play betting during live matches, and sport-specific markets such as set handicap for badminton and tennis. Each match may have a different number of markets depending on the sport and league involved.

Yes, 918ki provides full coverage for the Malaysia League, including the Super League, Premier League, and FA Cup. All matches come with a wide range of betting options such as Asian handicap, 1X2, over/under, and correct score. This makes 918ki the top choice for local players who want to support Malaysian teams while betting with competitive odds.

The minimum wager in the 918ki sports section starts from RM 1 for most bet types. Maximum limits vary depending on the sport, league, and betting market selected. For accumulators with high multipliers, the set maximum may differ — but in general, 918ki provides ample flexibility for both casual and experienced players.

In-play (live) betting is available for the majority of major sports at 918ki, including football, badminton, tennis, basketball, and esports. As the match progresses, odds are updated dynamically based on the latest developments. The 918ki in-play system also displays real-time statistics such as ball possession, total shots, and other useful information to help guide your betting decisions.

Accumulator wins are calculated by multiplying all selected odds together, then multiplying by your total wager. For example, if you pick three matches with odds of 2.0, 1.8 and 2.5, the combined odds are 2.0 × 1.8 × 2.5 = 9.0. If you wager RM 10, your net win is RM 10 × 9.0 = RM 90. All selections in an accumulator must win for you to receive the full payout.
Join 918ki Today

Over 500 Sports Matches Waiting for You Every Week

Register for free now, make your first deposit, and claim the 918ki sports welcome bonus. Start betting in less than 5 minutes.

Bahasa Melayu